WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Black Lagoon poster
Series

Black Lagoon

“More entertaining than Hollywood's ever gonna be”

200624m / ep★ 8.0

Action & AdventureAnimationDramaCrime

The story follows a team of pirate mercenaries known as the Lagoon Company, that smuggles goods in and around the seas of Southeast Asia in the early to mid 1990s. Their base of operations is located in the fictional harbor city of Roanapur in southeast Thailand near the border of Cambodia.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 24 ep

  1. 1The Black Lagoon9 Apr 2006 · 24m · ★ 6.8Abducted by modern-day pirates and declared dead by his company, businessman Rokuro Okajima joins his captors on their ship, the Black Lagoon.
  2. 2Mangrove Heaven16 Apr 2006 · 24m · ★ 6.9Rock devises a plan to destroy the gunship that seems to have trapped the Black Lagoon. Meanwhile, the Lagoon Company accepts Rock as a new member.
  3. 3Ring-Ding Ship Chase23 Apr 2006 · 24m · ★ 6.4A gangster named Chin lures Dutch and the crew of the Black Lagoon into a battle at sea against Luak, the leader of rival pirates.
  4. 4Die Rückkehr des Adlers30 Apr 2006 · 24m · ★ 6.0While on a mission to retrieve a valuable painting from a sunken U-boat, the Black Lagoon is besieged by missile-firing neo-Nazis.
  5. 5Eagle Hunting and Hunting Eagles7 May 2006 · 24m · ★ 7.2After finding the painting on the sunken sub, Rock and Revy argue over looking for more loot while the neo-Nazis' own divers approach the wreck.
  6. 6Moonlit Hunting Grounds14 May 2006 · 24m · ★ 7.2Dutch and Revy's violent raid on the neo-Nazi ship leads to surprising revelations about Revy and the Black Lagoon's mission to recover the painting.
  7. 7Calm Down, Two Men21 May 2006 · 24m · ★ 7.4Revy's resentment at being sent on assignment with Rock may change when he calms a potentially volatile situation with a dealer.
  8. 8Rasta Blasta28 May 2006 · 24m · ★ 7.3The Black Lagoon crew must deliver a young hostage to a Colombian cartel, but Dutch has a crisis of conscience when he learns the boy's identity.
  9. 9Maid to Kill4 Jun 2006 · 24m · ★ 7.5The Black Lagoon crew discovers too late that Roberta is a formidable opponent with a price on her head, as they attempt to flee with Garcia.
  10. 10The Unstoppable Chambermaid11 Jun 2006 · 24m · ★ 7.3Rock learns the truth about Balalaika's troops when they intervene in a no-holds-barred confrontation between Revy and Roberta.
  11. 11Lock 'n Load Revolution18 Jun 2006 · 24m · ★ 7.2While transporting information on a terrorist organization to the CIA, the Black Lagoon crew comes under attack by the terrorists.
  12. 12Guerrillas in the Jungle25 Jun 2006 · 24m · ★ 7.0Rock learns the truth about Takenaka while under interrogation, and gets an even bigger surprise after he's rescued by Revy and Shenhua.
  13. 13The Vampire Twins Comen4 Oct 2006 · 24m · ★ 6.0A rash of killings targeting Hotel Moscow prompts a meeting of the major crime lords and suspicion falls on a pair of twin children.
  14. 14Bloodsport Fairytale11 Oct 2006 · 24m · ★ 6.5After Rock and Chang trace the twins' origins to Romania, they become engaged in a deadly game of cat-and-mouse with the lethal kids.
  15. 15Swan Song at Dawn18 Oct 2006 · 24m · ★ 7.2Gretel takes Eda hostage, demanding a getaway boat for herself and her brother. Meanwhile, Hansel holds off Balalaika's entire team alone.
  16. 16Greenback Jane25 Oct 2006 · 24m · ★ 5.8The Florida mafia and various bounty hunters descend on the Church of Violence in pursuit of U.S. counterfeiter Greenback Jane, who wants to join.
  17. 17The Roanapur Freakshow Circus1 Nov 2006 · 24m · ★ 6.5Eda tries to help Jane evade the bounty hunters, but her plans -- including an escape on the Black Lagoon -- are foiled at virtually every turn.
  18. 18Mr. Benny's Good Fortune8 Nov 2006 · 24m · ★ 6.0Dutch and Benny attempt to rescue Jane and the others, and much will be revealed after the chase as they are pursued by the bounty hunters.
  19. 19Fujiyama Gangsta Paradise15 Nov 2006 · 24m · ★ 6.3Rock and Revy accompany Balalaika to Japan, where they enact -- then endanger -- an assignment to take out one yakuza gang at the behest of another.
  20. 20The Succession22 Nov 2006 · 24m · ★ 7.0Feuding breaks out between Balalaika and the Washimine gang, and Rock makes a shocking discovery about Yukio, the girl he met at the festival.
  21. 21Two Father's Little Soldier Girls29 Nov 2006 · 24m · ★ 6.5Yukio is abducted on the day she takes control of the Washimine Group, and Rock pleads with Ginji to let him and Revy help rescue her.
  22. 22The Dark Tower6 Dec 2006 · 24m · ★ 7.3Revy and Ginji try to save Yukio during a battle with Chaka and his men. Later, she takes Rock to task for trying to save her from a life of crime.
  23. 23Snow White's Payback13 Dec 2006 · 24m · ★ 6.5Balalaika has wiped out much of the Washimine Group, but Yukio has learned something about Hotel Moscow's technique and uses it to her advantage.
  24. 24The Gunslingers20 Dec 2006 · 24m · ★ 6.5Rock tries to force Yukio out of a life of crime, but events beyond his control may cause his well-laid plans for her future to spin out of control.

Details

First aired
9 Apr 2006
Last aired
20 Dec 2006
Status
Ended
Language
Japanese
Network
Chiba TV
Episodes
24
Votes
554 on TMDB

Cast

  • Megumi ToyoguchiRevy (voice)
  • Daisuke NamikawaRock (voice)
  • Tsutomu IsobeDutch (voice)
  • Hiroaki HirataBenny (voice)

More like this

Ace of the Diamond★ 7.9

Ace of the Diamond

2013 · Series

Bounty Hunters

Bounty Hunters

2013 · Series

Time of Shura: Age of Chaos★ 6.8

Time of Shura: Age of Chaos

2004 · Series

Brynhildr in the Darkness★ 6.2

Brynhildr in the Darkness

2014 · Series

Captain Earth★ 6.5

Captain Earth

2014 · Series

M3: The Dark Metal★ 7.2

M3: The Dark Metal

2014 · Series

No Game No Life★ 8.0

No Game No Life

2014 · Series

Dragonar Academy★ 6.5

Dragonar Academy

2014 · Series

Ping Pong the Animation★ 8.2

Ping Pong the Animation

2014 · Series

The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior★ 6.7

The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior

2014 · Series

Blade and Soul★ 6.3

Blade and Soul

2014 · Series

Selector Infected WIXOSS★ 5.6

Selector Infected WIXOSS

2014 · Series

Daimidaler: Prince vs Penguin Empire★ 6.1

Daimidaler: Prince vs Penguin Empire

2014 · Series

The World is Still Beautiful★ 7.3

The World is Still Beautiful

2014 · Series

Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky★ 7.2

Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky

2014 · Series

RuriDragon

RuriDragon

Series

Woodpecker Detective's Office★ 6.8

Woodpecker Detective's Office

2020 · Series

Stock Price Crash★ 8.1

Stock Price Crash

2014 · Series

Africa Salaryman★ 5.8

Africa Salaryman

2019 · Series

Futsal Boys!!!!!★ 7.0

Futsal Boys!!!!!

2022 · Series