Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Silo poster
Series

Silo

“The key to the future lies in the past.”

20234 seasons★ 8.2

Sci-Fi & FantasyDrama

In a ruined and toxic future, thousands live in a giant silo deep underground. After its sheriff breaks a cardinal rule and residents die mysteriously, engineer Juliette starts to uncover shocking secrets and the truth about the silo.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 10 epS2 · 10 epS3 · 10 epS4 · 1 ep

In a bleak dystopian future, humanity clings to survival deep underground within the confines of a colossal silo. Juliette, an engineer tasked with unraveling the mystery behind the death of a colleague, uncovers startling secrets that threaten the very fabric of their enclosed world.

  1. 1Freedom Day4 May 2023 · 62m · ★ 7.5Sheriff Becker's plans for the future are thrown off course after his wife meets a hacker with information about the silo.
  2. 2Holston's Pick4 May 2023 · 52m · ★ 7.4Juliette, an engineer, pieces together what might have led to a co-worker's mysterious death.
  3. 3Machines11 May 2023 · 66m · ★ 7.5In her hunt for a new sheriff, Mayor Jahns clashes with Bernard. Juliette strikes a deal to keep the generator running.
  4. 4Truth18 May 2023 · 49m · ★ 7.0Juliette tries gaining the trust of Deputy Marnes as they work to uncover the truth about recent tragedies.
  5. 5The Janitor's Boy25 May 2023 · 54m · ★ 6.9Sims appoints Billings as chief deputy to keep tabs on Juliette, whose efforts to solve two murders lead to a showdown.
  6. 6The Relic1 Jun 2023 · 55m · ★ 6.9During her investigation, Juliette uncovers disturbing secrets about someone she thought she knew.
  7. 7The Flamekeepers8 Jun 2023 · 51m · ★ 7.2Bernard seeks Juliette's cooperation as he grows increasingly concerned about the silo's security. Juliette asks her father for a favor.
  8. 8Hanna15 Jun 2023 · 48m · ★ 7.4New information causes Juliette to see her family's past differently—and she finally gains access to the silo's biggest secrets.
  9. 9The Getaway22 Jun 2023 · 48m · ★ 7.4Racked with guilt, Billings sets off on a personal mission, only to discover a mind-blowing clue from Juliette.
  10. 10Outside29 Jun 2023 · 49m · ★ 7.8Juliette's fate seems sealed when certain truths finally come to light.

Details

Created by
Graham Yost
First aired
4 May 2023
Last aired
3 Sept 2026
Status
Returning Series
Language
English
Network
Apple TV
Episodes
31
Votes
2,799 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

Apple TVApple TV Amazon Channel

Cast

  • Rebecca FergusonJuliette Nichols
  • CommonRobert Sims
  • Chinaza UchePaul Billings
  • Ashley ZukermanDaniel Keene
  • Shane McRaeKnox
  • Remmie MilnerShirley Campbell
  • Alexandria RileyCamille Sims
  • Reed BirneyHenry
  • Laura InnesSenator Thurman
  • Jessica Brown FindlayCharlotte Keene
  • Billy PostlethwaiteHank Murphy
  • Jessica HenwickHelen Drew
  • Matt CravenVictor
  • Tim RobbinsBernard Holland

More like this

Perfect Love★ 6.1

Perfect Love

2023 · Series

The Midnight Club★ 6.7

The Midnight Club

2022 · Series

Super Pumped: The Battle for Uber★ 6.9

Super Pumped: The Battle for Uber

2022 · Series

Shōgun★ 8.4

Shōgun

2024 · Series

Sex/Life★ 7.1

Sex/Life

2021 · Series

The Last Anniversary★ 7.2

The Last Anniversary

2025 · Series

The Flight Attendant★ 7.1

The Flight Attendant

2020 · Series

Brave New World★ 6.6

Brave New World

2020 · Series

Monarca★ 7.4

Monarca

2019 · Series

Batman Beyond★ 8.2

Batman Beyond

1999 · Series

Act of Will★ 4.6

Act of Will

1989 · Series

The Castle★ 10.0

The Castle

2026 · Series

My Brother★ 7.7

My Brother

2025 · Series

A Taste of Life

A Taste of Life

Series

The Last Train★ 7.3

The Last Train

1999 · Series

The Three Musketeers★ 6.0

The Three Musketeers

1966 · Series

56 Days★ 7.4

56 Days

2026 · Series