Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
21 Jump Street poster
Series

21 Jump Street

“Too cool for school.”

198745m / ep★ 7.3

CrimeMysteryDrama

21 Jump Street revolves around a group of young cops who would use their youthful appearance to go undercover and solve crimes involving teenagers and young adults.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 epS2 · 22 epS3 · 20 epS4 · 26 epS5 · 22 ep

  1. 1Pilot (1)12 Apr 1987 · 46m · ★ 9.4Hanson gets assigned to the Jump Street unit, a special division of the police force which uses young cops to go undercover and stop juvenile crime. His first case involves catching drug dealers.
  2. 2Pilot (2)12 Apr 1987 · 44m · ★ 9.3Hanson gets assigned to the Jump Street unit, a special division of the police force which uses young cops to go undercover and stop juvenile crime. His first case involves catching drug dealers.
  3. 3America, What a Town19 Apr 1987 · 48m · ★ 8.0Hoffs goes undercover to keep a wild Eastern Bloc exchange student out of trouble. Hanson and Penhall enroll in a shop class suspected of being a chop shop for an auto theft ring.
  4. 4Don't Pet the Teacher26 Apr 1987 · 46m · ★ 7.5A woman with car trouble, whom Hanson helps out and makes a date with, turns out to be a teacher who has been getting threatening messages and whose class he has been assigned to undercover.
  5. 5My Future's So Bright, I Gotta Wear Shades3 May 1987 · 46m · ★ 9.0Hanson and Penhall infiltrate an exclusive preppie clique to investigate a prank that left a girl dead.
  6. 6The Worst Night of Your Life10 May 1987 · 45m · ★ 9.0Hoffs is not convinced that the captured suspect in an arson case at a Catholic girls school is the guilty party and believes that the real culprit will strike again at the school's prom.
  7. 7Gotta Finish the Riff17 May 1987 · 47m · ★ 9.0Jenko is killed by a drunk driver and is replaced by Captain Fuller who has his hands full dealing with a vengeful gang leader whom has taken his principal and several others hostage, including an undercover Hanson.
  8. 8Bad Influence24 May 1987 · 46m · ★ 7.5Hanson and Penhall try to locate some missing juveniles, while Ioki tries to find a link between a teenage prostitution ring and a series of burglaries.
  9. 9Blindsided31 May 1987 · 47m · ★ 8.0The daughter of a policeman who claims her father is sexually abusing her tries to hire Hanson—undercover with Penhall as one of the drug dealing McQuaid brothers—to kill her father.
  10. 10Next Generation7 Jun 1987 · 47m · ★ 8.5Hanson, who is out to catch a loan shark, finds his cover threatened when his high school quiz team makes it to the semi-finals, which are to be broadcast on TV.
  11. 11Low and Away14 Jun 1987 · 47m · ★ 9.0Penhall joins the school baseball team in order to keep an eye on one of its star players, whose life has been threatened when his father agrees to testify against the mob.
  12. 1216 Blown to 3521 Jun 1987 · 47m · ★ 8.5Hoffs enrolls in a teen modeling school after several of its graduates end up appearing in pornography.
  13. 13Mean Streets and Pastel Houses28 Jun 1987 · 47m · ★ 8.0Hanson goes undercover as a punk rocker in an effort to stop a feud between two rival gangs from turning into a war.

Details

Created by
Stephen J. Cannell, Patrick Hasburgh
First aired
12 Apr 1987
Last aired
27 Apr 1991
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
FOX
Episodes
103
Votes
211 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

Amazon Prime VideofuboTVPeacock PremiumAmazon Prime Video with AdsPeacock Premium PlusShout! Factory Amazon ChannelThe CWThe Roku ChannelFandango at Home FreePluto TVShout! Factory TVPlexPlex ChannelAmazon Prime Video Free with AdsTubi TVAmazon MX Player

Cast

  • Holly Robinson PeeteJudy Hoffs
  • Michael BendettiAnthony McCann
  • Peter DeLuiseDoug Penhall
  • Steven WilliamsAdam Fuller
  • Michael DeLuiseJoey Penhall

More like this

Natsuzora★ 8.0

Natsuzora

2019 · Series

Criminal: UK★ 7.2

Criminal: UK

2019 · Series

A Very Nutty Boy★ 10.0

A Very Nutty Boy

2006 · Series

Anne Shirley★ 7.9

Anne Shirley

2025 · Series

The Lawrenceville Stories★ 5.0

The Lawrenceville Stories

1987 · Series

Hawaii★ 6.7

Hawaii

2004 · Series

The Job★ 6.8

The Job

2001 · Series

Pacific Blue★ 5.3

Pacific Blue

1996 · Series

Angel Street★ 7.0

Angel Street

1992 · Series

Subteran★ 6.7

Subteran

2025 · Series

NYPD Blue★ 7.1

NYPD Blue

1993 · Series

La Femme Nikita★ 7.4

La Femme Nikita

1997 · Series

XY gelöst★ 6.0

XY gelöst

2022 · Series

La muchacha que limpia★ 7.5

La muchacha que limpia

2021 · Series

Lay Down and Fire

Lay Down and Fire

2021 · Series

Kapitan Sowa na tropie★ 7.2

Kapitan Sowa na tropie

1965 · Series

9 feestjes voor de kater★ 9.0

9 feestjes voor de kater

2024 · Series

The Wonder Years★ 7.0

The Wonder Years

2021 · Series

So Close! Detective Oshii★ 8.2

So Close! Detective Oshii

2019 · Series

French Connection★ 7.5

French Connection

2024 · Series