WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Ohsama Sentai King-Ohger poster
Series

Ohsama Sentai King-Ohger

202325m / ep★ 7.8

Action & AdventureSci-Fi & FantasyKids

There is an ancient prophecy shared amongst the kingdoms of Chikyu- 2,000 years after their fall, the Territorial Empire Bugnarok will once again rise up to kill all humans. However, five kings and their guardian deity, King-Ohger, will stand up to face them. This is the story of kings who will defend Chikyu, as well as a coming-of-age story for one young man who will achieve kingship henceforth.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 50 epS2 · 4 ep

  1. 1I Will Become King5 Mar 2023 · 25m · ★ 9.3King Racles unites the five kingdoms of Chikyuu together in preparation for a prophecy, but not all kingdoms adhere.
  2. 2A King For Whom?12 Mar 2023 · 25m · ★ 7.5Yanma whisks Gira away to Nkosopa where Gira begins to see that Yanma just might be the same as Racles.
  3. 3Give In To Your Ego19 Mar 2023 · 25m · ★ 7.0Gira and Yanma are whisked away to Ishabana where they see Queen Himeno in all her selfish glory.
  4. 4A Lord's Hospitality26 Mar 2023 · 25m · ★ 7.0Gira, Yanma and Himeno are whisked away to the land of Toufu after being attacked by God Kabuto.
  5. 5Arrival of the Winter King2 Apr 2023 · 25m · ★ 8.0Rita takes Gira to Gokkan to be sentenced for his crimes, but there is still investigating that must be done.
  6. 6Return of the Prince9 Apr 2023 · 25m · ★ 7.5The people of Shugoddom welcome Gira home as their prince while the Bugnarok make a global threat to the five kingdoms.
  7. 7The Wrath of God16 Apr 2023 · 25m · ★ 8.0Yanma and Himeno attempt to bring the ShuGods back to their normal selves as Gira is on the run from the law.
  8. 8The Dueling Trial of King and Prince23 Apr 2023 · 25m · ★ 7.5Kaguragi suggests Racles and Gira have a duel while Himeno forges a plan.
  9. 9Gira on the Run30 Apr 2023 · 25m · ★ 7.0Gira is forced to play dead after being defeated by Racles, but the other kings each have their own agenda.
  10. 10The Legendary ShuGods7 May 2023 · 25m · ★ 6.0Dethnarok has Gira hostage and the kings have been badly beaten to the point of losing hope.
  11. 11Strange! The Man in the Spider Mask14 May 2023 · 25m · ★ 9.0Racles holds a funeral for his brother that Gira plans to ruin by not being dead.
  12. 12The Sixth King21 May 2023 · 25m · ★ 8.0Jerami introduces himself as the creator of the ShuGod legends and Rita takes him in for questioning.
  13. 13The Raging Spider28 May 2023 · 25m · ★ 8.0Shiokara tries to get Jerami to understand Yanma better.
  14. 14Together with Moffun4 Jun 2023 · 25m · ★ 6.0Hymeno accuses Jerami of murdering her parents 15 years ago.
  15. 15A Visit to Suzume11 Jun 2023 · 25m · ★ 6.0A fortune teller gives Kaguragi news of his sister, which gets relayed to the other kings.
  16. 16The 10-Year-Old Judge18 Jun 2023 · 25m · ★ 8.0Rita is hit with the anniversary of the first time they sentenced a criminal.
  17. 17A King Doesn't Run Away25 Jun 2023 · 25m · ★ 10.0The Bugnarok are attacking Nkosopa and Dethnarok is in the process of reviving a new general.
  18. 18The First Crown2 Jul 2023 · 25m · ★ 10.0With Racles now being aware that his brother is still alive, he reveals an ancient crown with a grand power.
  19. 19Ohsama Sentai King-Ohger9 Jul 2023 · 25m · ★ 10.0With Shugoddom under Bugnarok rule, the other kings form a new alliance to save the world.
  20. 20A Duel of Two Kings16 Jul 2023 · 25m · ★ 8.0Racles marries Suzume as Gira awaits his shot at the king.
  21. 21Pierce Through on the Noble Path23 Jul 2023 · 25m · ★ 8.0Gira wonders why he should be king and Shugoddom's aide searches for a job elsewhere.
  22. 22A Grand ShuGod Gathering30 Jul 2023 · 25m · ★ 8.0Daigorg grows more giant than normal as Gira is still having doubts about being king.
  23. 23Shugoddom's Moving Castle6 Aug 2023 · 25m · ★ 10.0Gira tries to transform the castle but it breaks down due to aging.
  24. 24The King of the Unwoven VS The King of Hell13 Aug 2023 · 25m · ★ 10.0Dethnarok makes it hot on the surface and so the kings decide to have a festival.
  25. 25Battle for King and People20 Aug 2023 · 25m · ★ 9.0
  26. 26The Birth of a New Country27 Aug 2023 · 25m · ★ 9.0
  27. 27The Space-bug King Arrives3 Sept 2023 · 25m · ★ 8.0
  28. 28Shuffle Kings!10 Sept 2023 · 25m · ★ 7.0
  29. 29Unfit Kings17 Sept 2023 · 25m · ★ 10.0
  30. 30Frozen Scales24 Sept 2023 · 25m · ★ 9.0
  31. 31The Two Thousand Year Old Love1 Oct 2023 · 25m · ★ 7.0
  32. 32Stumbled Upon Dinosaurs!8 Oct 2023 · 25m · ★ 8.0
  33. 33Kings and Dinosaurs Assemble!15 Oct 2023 · 25m · ★ 8.5
  34. 34Shugo Mask Strikes Back22 Oct 2023 · 25m · ★ 9.0
  35. 35Don't Cry, Sukapon Tanuki29 Oct 2023 · 25m · ★ 10.0
  36. 36Operation: Hymeno's Marriage Interview12 Nov 2023 · 25m · ★ 7.0
  37. 37Iroki's Rebellion19 Nov 2023 · 25m · ★ 8.0
  38. 38The Immovable Idol Debut26 Nov 2023 · 25m · ★ 8.0
  39. 39A Battle for Nkosopa's Crown3 Dec 2023 · 25m · ★ 9.0
  40. 40I Will Be King and Prince10 Dec 2023 · 25m · ★ 8.0
  41. 41Time to Save the Universe17 Dec 2023 · 25m · ★ 7.0
  42. 42King Racles' Secret24 Dec 2023 · 25m · ★ 10.0
  43. 43Serious Crimes of a Supreme Ruler7 Jan 2024 · ★ 9.0
  44. 44Proof of a King! The True Six Kingdom Alliance14 Jan 2024 · 25m · ★ 7.0
  45. 45Those Who Inherit the Throne21 Jan 2024 · 25m · ★ 8.0
  46. 46Know the Beauty of Life28 Jan 2024 · 25m · ★ 10.0
  47. 47Silence the Gods4 Feb 2024 · 25m · ★ 10.0
  48. 48Farewell, Dear People11 Feb 2024 · 25m · ★ 9.0
  49. 49The Kings are Here18 Feb 2024 · 25m · ★ 8.0
  50. 50We Will Rule the World25 Feb 2024 · 25m · ★ 9.0

Details

First aired
5 Mar 2023
Last aired
25 Feb 2024
Status
Ended
Language
Japanese
Network
tv asahi
Episodes
54
Votes
19 on TMDB

Cast

  • Taisei SakaiGira Husty / Kuwagata Ohger
  • Aoto WatanabeYanma Gast / Tonbo Ohger
  • Erica MurakamiHymeno Ran / Kamakiri Ohger
  • Yuzuki HirakawaRita Kaniska / Papillon Ohger
  • So KakuKaguragi Dybowski / Hachi Ohger
  • Masashi IkedaJeramie Brasieri / Spider Kumonos
  • Masato YanoRacules Husty / OhKuwagata Ohger
  • Akira IshidaDagded Dujardin (Voice)
  • Tomoyuki ShimuraDesnarak VIII (voice)
  • RRiichi SeikeDesnarak VIII / Dagded Dujardin (Body)
  • Shin-ichiro MikiKamejim Unka (voice)
  • MMasato TsutamuneKamejim Unka (Body)
  • Kousei AmanoGlodi Leucodium
  • Kazuhiro YamajiGoma Rosalia (Voice)

More like this

The Bugaloos★ 6.4

The Bugaloos

1970 · Series

The Adventures of Sinbad★ 6.9

The Adventures of Sinbad

1996 · Series

New-Gen

New-Gen

Series

Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department★ 6.0

Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department

2022 · Series

Wonderful Precure!★ 4.6

Wonderful Precure!

2024 · Series

Tokyo Ghoul★ 8.2

Tokyo Ghoul

2014 · Series

Zetman★ 6.1

Zetman

2012 · Series

Marvel's Hero Project★ 6.3

Marvel's Hero Project

2019 · Series

Ride Back★ 5.9

Ride Back

2009 · Series

Gatchaman Crowds★ 6.8

Gatchaman Crowds

2013 · Series

Wonder Momo★ 4.8

Wonder Momo

2014 · Series

Batman: The Animated Series★ 8.6

Batman: The Animated Series

1992 · Series

When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace★ 6.0

When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace

2014 · Series

Dramatical Murder★ 6.2

Dramatical Murder

2014 · Series

Strike the Blood★ 6.9

Strike the Blood

2013 · Series

Lanterns★ 8.3

Lanterns

2026 · Series

A Certain Scientific Railgun★ 7.4

A Certain Scientific Railgun

2009 · Series

A Certain Magical Index★ 7.5

A Certain Magical Index

2008 · Series

GARO★ 7.7

GARO

2005 · Series