Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
MobLand poster
Series

MobLand

“Chaos reigns.”

20252 seasons★ 8.5

CrimeDrama

Two mob families clash in a war that threatens to topple empires and lives.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 10 epS2 · 10 ep

Power is up for grabs as the Harrigans and Stevensons, two warring London crime families, clash in a kill-or-be-killed battle that threatens to topple empires and ruin lives. Caught in the crossfire is Harry Da Souza, the street-smart 'fixer' as dangerous as he is handsome, who knows too well where loyalties lie when opposing forces collide. As kingdom goes up against kingdom, lines will be crossed - and the only saving grace is a bet-your-life guarantee: family above everything.

  1. 1Stick or Twist30 Mar 2025 · 60m · ★ 8.4Harry Da Souza is called upon to make a problem disappear.
  2. 2Jigsaw Puzzle6 Apr 2025 · 52m · ★ 8.2Harry must deal with the aftermath of the Harrigan family meeting.
  3. 3Plan B13 Apr 2025 · 48m · ★ 8.0Richie makes his move, putting the Harrigans on high alert.
  4. 4Rat Trap20 Apr 2025 · 42m · ★ 8.2Conrad comes to Jan for a favor. Kevin makes a confession to Harry.
  5. 5Funeral for a Friend27 Apr 2025 · 42m · ★ 8.3Kevin and Harry assess scenarios in a search for insurance and an exit strategy.
  6. 6Antwerp Blues4 May 2025 · 43m · ★ 8.4Conrad twists the knife as Maeve gives Eddie a lesson in the art of chess.
  7. 7The Crossroads11 May 2025 · 41m · ★ 8.6O'Hara points out the elephant in the room. Harry takes extreme measures.
  8. 8Helter Skelter18 May 2025 · 45m · ★ 8.6Maeve extends an olive branch. Richie contemplates a new affiliation.
  9. 9Beggars Banquet25 May 2025 · 48m · ★ 8.5Tattersall gets Alice's tootsies tapping. Kevin confronts his past.
  10. 10The Beast in Me1 Jun 2025 · 55m · ★ 8.6Kevin takes care of a problem. Maeve spills the tea.

Details

Created by
Ronan Bennett
First aired
30 Mar 2025
Last aired
9 Oct 2026
Status
Returning Series
Language
English
Network
Paramount+, Paramount+
Episodes
20
Votes
1,030 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

fuboTVParamount Plus PremiumParamount Plus EssentialParamount Plus Apple TV channelParamount+ Amazon ChannelParamount+ Roku Premium ChannelSpectrum On Demand

Cast

  • Tom HardyHarry Da Souza
  • Pierce BrosnanConrad Harrigan
  • Paddy ConsidineKevin Harrigan
  • Joanne FroggattJan Da Souza
  • Lara PulverIsabella 'Bella' Harrigan
  • Anson BoonEddie Harrigan
  • Mandeep DhillonSeraphina Harrigan
  • Jasmine JobsonZosia
  • Teddie AllenGina Da Souza
  • Emmett J. ScanlanPaul
  • Johnny FlynnFrankie Cooper
  • Ophelia LovibondDCI Kavanagh
  • Janet McTeerDr. Katherine 'Kat' McAllister
  • Toby JonesColin Tattersall

More like this

Hunter

Hunter

2021 · Series

Baby Reindeer★ 7.6

Baby Reindeer

2024 · Series

Scorned: Love Kills★ 6.9

Scorned: Love Kills

2012 · Series

Sophie: A Murder in West Cork★ 6.4

Sophie: A Murder in West Cork

2021 · Series

Pelayo: Más Allá Del Límite★ 6.1

Pelayo: Más Allá Del Límite

2026 · Series

Too Much★ 5.7

Too Much

2025 · Series

56 Days★ 7.4

56 Days

2026 · Series

Boy Swallows Universe★ 7.4

Boy Swallows Universe

2024 · Series

Frayed★ 7.2

Frayed

2019 · Series

Dublin Murders★ 7.0

Dublin Murders

2019 · Series

Before We Die★ 5.0

Before We Die

2021 · Series

Deep in My Heart★ 8.0

Deep in My Heart

2019 · Series

I Will Find You★ 8.2

I Will Find You

2026 · Series

Gold Land★ 7.8

Gold Land

2026 · Series

Lost Track of Time★ 8.2

Lost Track of Time

2022 · Series

Fatal Vision★ 7.0

Fatal Vision

1984 · Series

Dare You to Death★ 7.8

Dare You to Death

2025 · Series

Old Money★ 6.2

Old Money

2025 · Series

Fatal Vows★ 7.4

Fatal Vows

2012 · Series

The FBI Files★ 8.0

The FBI Files

1998 · Series