Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Secret Relationships poster
Series

Secret Relationships

202535m / ep★ 7.7

Drama

Trapped in an escalating love square, a salaryman must navigate his tumultuous feelings for a colleague, a former tutor, and an heir.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 8 ep

Trapped in an escalating love square, a salaryman must navigate his tumultuous feelings for a colleague, a former tutor, and an heir.

  1. 1Episode 126 Feb 2025 · 33m · ★ 7.5Daon is a rational and calm person in his company and known for often fighting with his colleague Sunghyeon. One day Daon once again sees Jaemin, the senior he admired in university, along with Suhyeon, the heir to the company, and a relationship emerges between the four…
  2. 2Episode 227 Feb 2025 · 35m · ★ 8.0When Daon becomes distracted at work, Sunghyeon proactively notices and starts caring for him. Their relationship starts to become more and more ambiguous.
  3. 3Episode 35 Mar 2025 · 35m · ★ 8.5Suhyeon returns to the company as a department head and asks Daon if he’s still in contact with Jaemin. Jaemin confesses his attraction to Daon, and the entanglement escalates.
  4. 4Episode 46 Mar 2025 · 33m · ★ 8.0A secret contract is revealed, and Daon is forced to come to terms with past relationships along with new department challenges. After a drunken party, Daon calls a certain man.
  5. 5Episode 512 Mar 2025 · 30m · ★ 8.0After the drunken night, Sunghyeon gives Daon the cold shoulder, leaving him feeling confused As Daon tries to remember what happened last night, Sunghyeon reminds him they kissed. Meanwhile, his relationship with Jaemin and Suhyeon becomes more tense....
  6. 6Episode 613 Mar 2025 · 34m · ★ 8.0When Suhyeon starts interfering with Daon’s work and emotions, Sunghyeon gets triggered and a fight breaks out in the workplace. Meanwhile, Suhyeon reveals that Daon’s sad past may be connected to Jaemin.
  7. 7Episode 719 Mar 2025 · 36m · ★ 7.0After learning about Jaemin’s past actions, Daon decides to take a stand and tell Sunghyeon how he feels. At the same time, the company is rocked by a scandal, and Daon leaves his job. Just as he tries to get his life together, he gets kidnapped.
  8. 8Episode 820 Mar 2025 · 37m · ★ 7.5Sunghyeon realizes that Daon is missing and tracks him down to where he is held. During the confrontation, Sunghyeon gets injured while trying to protect Daon. While at the hospital, the two finally confess their feelings to each other.

Details

Created by
McQueen Studio
First aired
26 Feb 2025
Last aired
20 Mar 2025
Status
Ended
Language
Korean
Network
watcha
Episodes
8
Votes
26 on TMDB

Cast

  • Kim Jun-seoJung Da-on
  • Cha Sun-hyungJu Sung-hyun
  • Kim Ho-youngShin Jae-min
  • Cha Jung-wooKim Soo-hyun
  • Lee Hwi-seoAlbi Construction Employee
  • Im Too-chulAlbi Construction Employee
  • Jung Kyung-hoAlbi Construction Employee
  • PPark Eun-youngAlbi Construction Employee

More like this

I Became the Main Role of a BL Drama★ 7.7

I Became the Main Role of a BL Drama

2023 · Series

People Who Don’t Work★ 7.0

People Who Don’t Work

2020 · Series

Sex/Life★ 7.1

Sex/Life

2021 · Series

Partner★ 5.0

Partner

2009 · Series

Given★ 6.5

Given

2021 · Series

At a Distance, Spring is Green★ 7.6

At a Distance, Spring is Green

2021 · Series

Boys In Love★ 8.4

Boys In Love

2025 · Series

Memoir of Rati★ 8.4

Memoir of Rati

2025 · Series

A Dog and a Plane★ 8.5

A Dog and a Plane

2026 · Series

Let's Talk About CHU★ 7.4

Let's Talk About CHU

2024 · Series

Cat for Cash★ 7.6

Cat for Cash

2026 · Series

Me and Thee★ 9.2

Me and Thee

2025 · Series

Head 2 Head★ 7.7

Head 2 Head

2025 · Series

Burnout Syndrome★ 8.0

Burnout Syndrome

2025 · Series

Love You Teacher★ 8.6

Love You Teacher

2026 · Series

That Summer★ 8.0

That Summer

2025 · Series

Dare You to Death★ 7.8

Dare You to Death

2025 · Series

Melody of Secrets★ 8.0

Melody of Secrets

2025 · Series

My Romance Scammer★ 7.5

My Romance Scammer

2026 · Series

Ticket to Heaven★ 9.1

Ticket to Heaven

2026 · Series