WaveShowSearch
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
WaveShow · Find your next watchMovie and TV metadata and images are provided by TMDB. WaveShow is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Playback availability depends on configured sources.
Baywatch poster
Series

Baywatch

“Cause I'm always ready, I won't let you out of my sight”

198942m / ep★ 6.0

Action & AdventureDramaCrime

Join the Baywatch lifeguards on their thrilling adventures filled with beautiful beaches and those iconic red swimsuits.

Playback availability can vary by server. If one fails, WaveShow will try the next configured server.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 22 epS2 · 22 epS3 · 22 epS4 · 22 epS5 · 22 epS6 · 22 epS7 · 22 epS8 · 22 epS9 · 22 epS10 · 22 epS11 · 22 ep

  1. 1Panic at Malibu Pier23 Apr 1989 · 95m · ★ 7.0Mitch Buchannon has just been promoted to lieutenant. Mitch and his ex-wife Gayle have an argument about what's best for their son Hobie. Eddie Kramer is the top rookie in the rookie class of '89, and Shauni McClain is one of the last ones to qualify. Shauni starts off as a terrible lifeguard, but the experienced Jill Riley teaches her how to become a good lifeguard.
  2. 2In Deep22 Sept 1989 · 42m · ★ 7.4Instead of attending summer school, Hobie decides to go power skiing with two friends, whose recklessness leads to a tragic accident. Eddie's lack of financial resources is revealed when Craig finds him sleeping in one of the lifeguard towers.
  3. 3Heat Wave29 Sept 1989 · 42m · ★ 5.3Los Angeles is having a heat wave and it's going to be a busy day for the lifeguards.
  4. 4Second Wave13 Oct 1989 · 42m · ★ 8.0An old acquaintance of Eddie's comes to L.A. but it quickly becomes apparent that Eddie does not welcome this visit. Trevor dates a rich woman that is a handful for him to deal with and Mitch worries about upcoming mandatory tests that all lieutenants, including him, must take.
  5. 5Message in a Bottle20 Oct 1989 · 42m · ★ 7.3Mitch's former wife is planning to move to Ohio and wants to take Hobie with her. Upset over the squabbling that ensues, Hobie takes off with a friend and runs into pirates on a nearby island. Eddie and Shauni squabble after Shauni accidentally hurts Eddie.
  6. 6The Sky is Falling27 Oct 1989 · 48m · ★ 7.6Gayle and Mitch continue to fight over Gayle's plan to take Hobie with her. She ultimately changes her mind after Hobie risks his life to save a drowning young girl. A plane crashes into the water near the beach with the occupants, after they are rescued, looking to recover a suitcase of stolen money that they had with them. Captain Thorpe decides to join Eddie and Shauni on their tower in order to teach them.
  7. 7The Drowning Pool3 Nov 1989 · 48m · ★ 8.0A man is found drowned off the beach and Jill suspects foul play is the reason. She begins seeing the son of the victim and during the investigation discovers the man's cousin was responsible for his father's death. A man who helped Jill bring the victim ashore decides he wants to be a lifeguard as well even though he is not qualified.
  8. 8Rookie School10 Nov 1989 · 48m · ★ 8.0A woman steals a book from a powerful man and hides out from him with the help of Eddie. Craig and Gina contemplate having children when they are married but have second thoughts after meeting a couple while on a romantic weekend. Trevor discovers that his hardest competitor among the rookies is doped.
  9. 9Cruise Ship24 Nov 1989 · 42m · ★ 8.0Eddie does not like Shauni's new boyfriend or the way he treats her when things do not go the way he wants. Also Hobie gets in trouble with a girl who likes him.
  10. 10The Cretin of the Shallows1 Dec 1989 · 47m · ★ 7.6A new hotel opens near the beach and a string of murders occur around the same time which convinces Craig the two may be connected.
  11. 11Shelter Me8 Dec 1989 · 42m · ★ 8.0An approaching tropical storm has the Baywatch lifeguards preparing for its effects but the presence of two wanted criminals cause unforeseen events. Eddie and Shauni rest. Hobie and a girl have storm parties.
  12. 12The Reunion15 Dec 1989 · 42m · ★ 7.3Mitch attends his high school reunion and meets a classmate that stirs up old feelings. Eddie, frustrated at having no car, buys one at an extremely low price from a buddy but quickly discovers the reason why the cost was so low.
  13. 13Armored Car5 Jan 1990 · 42m · ★ 7.7A pro-am beach volleyball tournament is being held and Trevor tries to convince Jill to be his partner for the competition. Their main rival in the competition is Jill's ex-partner which cements Jill's resolve to compete.
  14. 14Home Cort12 Jan 1990 · 42m · ★ 6.9A new lifeguard arrives at Baywatch and stirs up different emotions for the current staff. Jill and Shauni go into business selling sandwiches but find competition to be stiffer than expected.
  15. 15We Need a Vacation26 Jan 1990 · 42m · ★ 8.3Craig joins Cort and Eddie on a trip to Mexico for a long overdue vacation but things turn out very differently from their expectations.
  16. 16Muddy Waters2 Feb 1990 · 42m · ★ 8.3Cort and Eddie go to a local water theme park to teach teenagers about lifeguard duties but one of them quickly resents Eddie's presence. At Baywatch, Hobie finds out that parents of his fellow students at school have a dim view of the occupation of lifeguarding and Shauni gets into trouble over her pinup magazine pictures.
  17. 17Snake Eyes9 Feb 1990 · 42m · ★ 6.7An illegal offshore casino causes problems for Cort and some of his fellow lifeguards. Hobie thinks his English class is going to be a breeze when Mitch starts dating his teacher but soon learns otherwise.
  18. 18Eclipse23 Feb 1990 · 42m · ★ 7.0Eddie believes he sees a ghost by the water and the others believe that he is losing his mind. Hobie learns that a friend's pet is going to be euthanized for an alleged attack and resolves to help both of them.
  19. 19Shark Derby2 Mar 1990 · 42m · ★ 7.9A local business owner organizes a shark derby but the event quickly spirals out of control and leads Jill to run into the water to save a little boy but then is attacked by the shark.
  20. 20The Big Race16 Mar 1990 · 42m · ★ 7.0Cort enters a race to win the prize money and fulfil a pledge he makes on a yearly basis.
  21. 21Old Friends30 Mar 1990 · 42m · ★ 6.9Mitch, Craig and Garner go on a hang gliding trip that results in a series of accidents for all three.
  22. 22The End?6 Apr 1990 · 42m · ★ 8.1An earthquake shakes Baywatch headquarters and causes many problems for the lifeguards and for one, a life altering decision is made.

Details

Created by
Michael Berk, Douglas Schwartz, Gregory J. Bonann
First aired
23 Apr 1989
Last aired
14 May 2001
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
NBC, Syndication
Episodes
242
Votes
569 on TMDB

Cast

  • Jason MomoaJason Ioane
  • Brande RoderickLeigh Dyer
  • Michael BerginJ.D. Darius
  • Stacy KamanoKekoa Tanaka
  • Jason BrooksSean Monroe
  • Krista AllenJenna Avid
  • CCharlie BrumblyZack McEwan

More like this

Stalker★ 6.7

Stalker

2014 · Series

The Closer★ 7.8

The Closer

2005 · Series

Rush★ 7.5

Rush

2014 · Series

The Shield★ 8.2

The Shield

2002 · Series

Ray Donovan★ 7.5

Ray Donovan

2013 · Series

Broadchurch★ 7.9

Broadchurch

2013 · Series

Rafferty★ 7.5

Rafferty

1977 · Series

Rooms★ 7.0

Rooms

1974 · Series

Falcon Beach★ 5.0

Falcon Beach

2006 · Series

Doogie Howser, M.D.★ 6.6

Doogie Howser, M.D.

1989 · Series

Beyond the Break★ 3.5

Beyond the Break

2006 · Series

Sex, Love & Secrets★ 7.0

Sex, Love & Secrets

2005 · Series

Tequila and Bonetti★ 6.6

Tequila and Bonetti

1992 · Series

L.A. Doctors★ 8.5

L.A. Doctors

1998 · Series

Twin Peaks★ 8.3

Twin Peaks

1990 · Series

Entourage★ 7.4

Entourage

2004 · Series

24★ 7.8

24

2001 · Series

Wild Land★ 8.0

Wild Land

2019 · Series

American Gigolo★ 6.8

American Gigolo

2022 · Series

Beverly Hills, 90210★ 7.3

Beverly Hills, 90210

1990 · Series