Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Law & Order poster
Series

Law & Order

“Truth matters.”

199026 seasons★ 7.3

CrimeDrama

In cases ripped from the headlines, police investigate serious and often deadly crimes, weighing the evidence and questioning the suspects until someone is taken into custody. The district attorney's office then builds a case to convict the perpetrator by proving the person guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Working together, these expert teams navigate all sides of the complex criminal justice system to make New York a safer place.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 22 epS2 · 22 epS3 · 22 epS4 · 22 epS5 · 23 epS6 · 23 epS7 · 23 epS8 · 24 epS9 · 24 epS10 · 24 epS11 · 24 epS12 · 24 epS13 · 24 epS14 · 24 epS15 · 24 epS16 · 22 epS17 · 22 epS18 · 18 epS19 · 22 epS20 · 23 epS21 · 10 epS22 · 22 epS23 · 13 epS24 · 22 epS25 · 21 epS26 · 5 ep

  1. 1Prescription for Death13 Sept 1990 · 48m · ★ 7.2When a young woman dies during a hectic emergency room night shift, her father claims the hospital was negligent, and an investigation leads the detectives to believe that the doctor treating her may have been drunk on duty.
  2. 2Subterranean Homeboy Blues20 Sept 1990 · 47m · ★ 7.8The shooting of two black men by a white woman in a crowded subway initially appears to be a case of self-defense, but further investigation reveals revenge as a possible motive.
  3. 3The Reaper's Helper4 Oct 1990 · 46m · ★ 6.8The death of a man with AIDS appears to be the work of a serial killer who may have been motivated by mercy.
  4. 4Kiss the Girls and Make Them Die11 Oct 1990 · 47m · ★ 7.5Stone has difficulty prosecuting a privileged preppie with a history of abusing his girlfriends after one of them dies at his hands.
  5. 5Happily Ever After23 Oct 1990 · 48m · ★ 7.4Greevey and Logan have a hunch that robbery is a cover for the real motive in the death of a millionaire in a parking garage.
  6. 6Everybody's Favorite Bagman30 Oct 1990 · 45m · ★ 7.5The mugging of a councilman leads the detectives to arrest a mobster, who in turn leads Stone and Robinette to corrupt city officials.
  7. 7By Hooker, By Crook13 Nov 1990 · 47m · ★ 7.7When Logan and Greevey investigate how a family man came to be found unconscious in Central Park, they uncover a very high-class call girl operation run by a well-educated socialite.
  8. 8Poison Ivy20 Nov 1990 · 47m · ★ 7.5The shooting of a black honors student stirs up racial tensions, especially after it becomes apparent that the cop responsible for the death may have planted a gun on the body to excuse the shooting.
  9. 9Indifference27 Nov 1990 · 48m · ★ 8.2During the investigation into the death of a little girl in a respectable, middle-class family, Greevey and Logan uncover a myriad of family secrets involving abuse, molestation, and murder.
  10. 10Prisoner of Love4 Dec 1990 · 46m · ★ 7.1A city arts commissioner and a socialite come under investigation when an artist noted for his sadomasochistic themes is found dead under suspicious circumstances.
  11. 11Out of the Half-Light11 Dec 1990 · 47m · ★ 6.6Greevey and Logan's investigation into a black teenager's claim that she was raped by white policemen is hampered by a publicity hungry, black politician who will not grant the detectives access to the victim.
  12. 12Life Choice8 Jan 1991 · 48m · ★ 7.4Stone faces pressure from the public and from Schiff as he prepares to prosecute the person accused of bombing an abortion clinic.
  13. 13A Death in the Family15 Jan 1991 · 46m · ★ 7.1Police start a citywide manhunt for a man suspected of killing a cop during a rooftop pursuit.
  14. 14The Violence of Summer5 Feb 1991 · 47m · ★ 7.4Greevey and Logan reopen an investigation to help Stone and Robinette build a stronger case against three boys accused of gang-raping a TV reporter.
  15. 15The Torrents of Greed (1)12 Feb 1991 · 48m · ★ 7.6An assault on a candy storeowner leads Stone and Robinette to build a case against a powerful mafia don.
  16. 16The Torrents of Greed (2)19 Feb 1991 · 47m · ★ 7.7Stone tries to salvage his prosecution of the Masucci family when Beigel faces bribery charges and seems willing to turn against his brother-in-law.
  17. 17Mushrooms26 Feb 1991 · 48m · ★ 7.7The accidental shooting of two children by a 14-year-old hired killer leads to a drug dealer and a real estate agent.
  18. 18The Secret Sharers12 Mar 1991 · 48m · ★ 7.2Stone faces a flashy Texas lawyer and a hostile community as he tries to prosecute a young man accused of killing a drug dealer.
  19. 19The Serpent's Tooth19 Mar 1991 · 48m · ★ 7.4Two brothers appear to be the logical suspects in the murder of their wealthy parents.
  20. 20The Troubles26 Mar 1991 · 47m · ★ 7.6Logan is forced to face his cultural biases when both a Cuban drug dealer and an Irish terrorist are suspected of killing a Lebanese gunrunner.
  21. 21Sonata for Solo Organ2 Apr 1991 · 47m · ★ 7.6Stone and Robinette prosecute a surgeon and the wealthy father of a transplant patient for illegally obtaining a kidney.
  22. 22The Blue Wall9 Jun 1991 · 48m · ★ 7.8Cragen comes under suspicion when his mentor in the department is investigated for laundering drug money.

Details

Created by
Dick Wolf
First aired
13 Sept 1990
Last aired
8 Oct 2026
Status
Returning Series
Language
English
Network
NBC
Episodes
549
Votes
733 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

NetflixHulufuboTVPeacock PremiumPhiloYouTube TVNetflix Standard with AdsPeacock Premium PlusNBC

Cast

  • Maura TierneyJessica Brady
  • David AjalaTheo Walker
  • Tony GoldwynNicholas Baxter
  • Hugh DancyNolan Price
  • Odelya HaleviSamantha Maroun

More like this

The Murder Tapes★ 7.8

The Murder Tapes

2019 · Series

Criminal: UK★ 7.2

Criminal: UK

2019 · Series

Hawaii★ 6.7

Hawaii

2004 · Series

The Job★ 6.8

The Job

2001 · Series

Pacific Blue★ 5.3

Pacific Blue

1996 · Series

The Bletchley Circle★ 7.6

The Bletchley Circle

2012 · Series

Sex and the City★ 7.4

Sex and the City

1998 · Series

ICAC Investigators 2019★ 8.0

ICAC Investigators 2019

2019 · Series

NYPD Blue★ 7.1

NYPD Blue

1993 · Series

XY gelöst★ 6.0

XY gelöst

2022 · Series

La muchacha que limpia★ 7.5

La muchacha que limpia

2021 · Series

This Life★ 7.3

This Life

1996 · Series

Kapitan Sowa na tropie★ 7.2

Kapitan Sowa na tropie

1965 · Series

Pushed to Death

Pushed to Death

2025 · Series

The Game of Shadows★ 8.0

The Game of Shadows

2012 · Series

So Close! Detective Oshii★ 8.2

So Close! Detective Oshii

2019 · Series

Checkmate Lawyer★ 5.8

Checkmate Lawyer

2025 · Series

French Connection★ 7.5

French Connection

2024 · Series

The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police★ 8.3

The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police

1997 · Series

Fatal Vows★ 7.4

Fatal Vows

2012 · Series