Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Faking It poster
Series

Faking It

201422m / ep★ 6.7

ComedyDrama

A romantic comedy about two best friends who love each other -- in slightly different ways. After numerous failed attempts to become popular, the girls are mistakenly outed as lesbians, which launches them to instant celebrity status. Seduced by their newfound fame, Karma and Amy decide to keep up their romantic ruse.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 8 epS2 · 20 epS3 · 10 ep

After numerous attempts of trying to be popular two best friends decide to come out as lesbians, which launches them to instant celebrity status. Seduced by their newfound fame, Karma and Amy decide to keep up their romantic ruse.

  1. 1Pilot22 Apr 2014 · 22m · ★ 5.3Best friends Karma and Amy are mistaken for lesbians and decide to keep up the ruse when they're nominated for Homecoming Queens.
  2. 2Homecoming Out29 Apr 2014 · 22m · ★ 6.8Lauren threatens to out Amy to her conservative mother as Hester High gets ready for their first-ever same-sex Homecoming Dance.
  3. 3We Shall Overcompensate6 May 2014 · 22m · ★ 7.2Hester students protest when a tech company makes a donation to the school.
  4. 4Know Thy Selfie13 May 2014 · 22m · ★ 7.3Shane helps Amy determine if she's attracted to girls or boys.
  5. 5Remember the Croquembouche20 May 2014 · 22m · ★ 7.0Farrah's bridal shower interrupts Amy and Karma's plans.
  6. 6Three to Tango27 May 2014 · 22m · ★ 7.3Amy agrees to a threesome with Liam and Karma, while Shane steps in for Lauren's dance partner.
  7. 7Faking Up Is Hard to Do3 Jun 2014 · 22m · ★ 6.2Karma convinces Amy that they need to stage a break-up, and Liam takes the blame.
  8. 8Burnt Toast10 Jun 2014 · 22m · ★ 5.8Karma hides her relationship with Liam while Amy hides her feelings from Karma.

Details

Created by
Dana Goodman, Julia Lea Wolov
First aired
22 Apr 2014
Last aired
17 May 2016
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
MTV
Episodes
38
Votes
174 on TMDB

Cast

  • Rita VolkAmy Raudenfeld
  • Katie StevensKarma Ashcroft
  • Gregg SulkinLiam Booker
  • Bailey De YoungLauren Cooper
  • Michael J. WillettShane Harvey

More like this

Baby Reindeer★ 7.6

Baby Reindeer

2024 · Series

Duncanville★ 7.7

Duncanville

2020 · Series

Saved by the Bell: The New Class★ 5.9

Saved by the Bell: The New Class

1993 · Series

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch★ 7.8

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch

1996 · Series

Evening Shade★ 5.8

Evening Shade

1990 · Series

Sugar Rush★ 7.1

Sugar Rush

2005 · Series

The Manny★ 8.3

The Manny

2023 · Series

Frayed★ 7.2

Frayed

2019 · Series

Suddenly This Summer★ 7.3

Suddenly This Summer

2018 · Series

Boys In Love★ 8.4

Boys In Love

2025 · Series

Memoir of Rati★ 8.4

Memoir of Rati

2025 · Series

Girl Rules★ 8.5

Girl Rules

2026 · Series

Yagamikun no Katei no Jijou

Yagamikun no Katei no Jijou

1994 · Series

Brutally Normal★ 8.0

Brutally Normal

2000 · Series

Taskmaster’s New Year Treat

Taskmaster’s New Year Treat

2021 · Series

Whale Store xoxo★ 8.4

Whale Store xoxo

2025 · Series

Dare You to Death★ 7.8

Dare You to Death

2025 · Series

Melody of Secrets★ 8.0

Melody of Secrets

2025 · Series

Ticket to Heaven★ 9.1

Ticket to Heaven

2026 · Series

My Magic Prophecy★ 8.4

My Magic Prophecy

2025 · Series