Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Sense8 poster
Series

Sense8

“I am we.”

20152 seasons★ 7.7

Sci-Fi & FantasyDrama

One gunshot, one death, one moment out of time that irrevocably links eight minds in disparate parts of the world, putting them in each other's lives, each other's secrets, and in terrible danger. Ordinary people suddenly reborn as "Sensates."

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 12 epS2 · 12 ep

Eight strangers from around the globe suddenly begin to communicate telepathically, but soon discover their gift also makes them targets.

  1. 1Limbic Resonance5 Jun 2015 · 68m · ★ 6.8Eight strangers from cities around the globe begin having experiences that defy explanation.
  2. 2I Am Also a We5 Jun 2015 · 55m · ★ 7.0Nomi's fortunes take a dark turn, while the rest of the Sensates' connections become stronger and more dangerous.
  3. 3Smart Money Is on the Skinny Bitch5 Jun 2015 · 49m · ★ 7.6With many of the Sensates' lives becoming more complicated, their newfound gift -- while still a mystery -- proves vital for survival.
  4. 4What's Going On?5 Jun 2015 · 56m · ★ 7.7Nomi's fate draws nearer, Capheus and Wolfgang's fortunes seem to have turned, but Sun is faced with an impossible choice.
  5. 5Art Is Like Religion5 Jun 2015 · 53m · ★ 7.1The Sensates struggle with intensifying connections, which results in some interesting days on set for Lito and a wedding day surprise for Kala.
  6. 6Demons5 Jun 2015 · 53m · ★ 7.3While the Sensates bond, Nomi takes a bold move to gain her freedom and Sun makes a choice she might someday regret.
  7. 7W. W. N. Double D?5 Jun 2015 · 56m · ★ 7.5Nomi makes a shocking discovery about her former doctor, while Will gets closer to the truth behind his visions and Kala's doubts grow stronger.
  8. 8We Will All Be Judged by the Courage of Our Hearts5 Jun 2015 · 51m · ★ 7.9Sun fights to adjust to her new life as Capheus tries to change his. Will and Nomi dig up disturbing information that could change everything.
  9. 9Death Doesn't Let You Say Goodbye5 Jun 2015 · 56m · ★ 7.2Riley learns about her new life and its dangers, Kala deals with the aftermath of the attack on Rajan’s father, and Lito's world spins out of control.
  10. 10What Is Human?5 Jun 2015 · 60m · ★ 7.9Will learns more about his origins and the threat to his future, while Wolfgang's actions catch up with him, even as his bond with Kala strengthens.
  11. 11Just Turn the Wheel and the Future Changes5 Jun 2015 · 46m · ★ 7.8Riley's fate draws nearer, while Capheus and Sun are put to the test, and Wolfgang makes his boldest move yet.
  12. 12I Can't Leave Her5 Jun 2015 · 55m · ★ 8.1In the season finale, with Riley in the hands of Whispers, all of the Sensates' skills are needed to give them any chance at survival.

Details

Created by
Lana Wachowski, Lilly Wachowski, J. Michael Straczynski
First aired
5 Jun 2015
Last aired
8 Jun 2018
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
Netflix
Episodes
24
Votes
1,950 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

NetflixNetflix Standard with Ads

Cast

  • Miguel Ángel SilvestreLito Rodriguez
  • Max RiemeltWolfgang Bogdanow
  • Jamie ClaytonNomi Marks
  • Bae DoonaSun Bak
  • Brian J. SmithWill Gorski
  • Tuppence MiddletonRiley Blue
  • Tina DesaiKala Dandekar
  • Freema AgyemanAmanita Caplan
  • Naveen AndrewsJonas Maliki
  • Toby OnwumereCapheus Onyango
  • Daryl HannahAngelica Turing
  • Terrence MannWhispers

More like this

Constantine★ 7.7

Constantine

2014 · Series

American Crime★ 6.7

American Crime

2015 · Series

No Game No Life★ 8.0

No Game No Life

2014 · Series

RuriDragon

RuriDragon

Series

A Very British Coup★ 7.9

A Very British Coup

1988 · Series

Woodpecker Detective's Office★ 6.8

Woodpecker Detective's Office

2020 · Series

Shooting Starlets Musumet★ 5.5

Shooting Starlets Musumet

2004 · Series

Dorohedoro★ 8.4

Dorohedoro

2020 · Series

Mischief of the Gods★ 5.6

Mischief of the Gods

2014 · Series

The Irregular at Magic High School★ 7.7

The Irregular at Magic High School

2014 · Series

Black Bullet★ 7.5

Black Bullet

2014 · Series

The Promise of the Soul★ 7.3

The Promise of the Soul

2025 · Series

Kamen Rider Outsiders★ 7.7

Kamen Rider Outsiders

2023 · Series

Mutant X★ 6.7

Mutant X

2001 · Series

Spellbinder★ 7.7

Spellbinder

1995 · Series

Ninja Sentai Kakuranger★ 8.1

Ninja Sentai Kakuranger

1994 · Series

The Sopranos★ 8.7

The Sopranos

1999 · Series

Chuck★ 7.7

Chuck

2007 · Series

Homeland★ 7.6

Homeland

2011 · Series

American Horror Story★ 8.1

American Horror Story

2011 · Series