Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Scream Queens poster
Series

Scream Queens

“Pretty evil.”

201542m / ep★ 7.8

MysteryComedy

The super-charged comedy-horror series is a modern take on the classic whodunit with a killer cast. 

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 epS2 · 10 ep

After a 1995 sorority pledge gone wrong, someone is out for vengeance when a college campus is rattled by a series of murders at the twentieth anniversary of the crime.

  1. 1Pilot22 Sept 2015 · 45m · ★ 6.7Twenty years after a mysterious death rocks Wallace University, another murder takes place.
  2. 2Hell Week22 Sept 2015 · 41m · ★ 7.0When anti-Kappa Dean Cathy Munsch decrees that sorority pledging must be open to all students, and not just the school’s silver-spooned elite, all hell is about to break loose, as a devil-clad killer begins wreaking havoc across the campus.
  3. 3Chainsaw29 Sept 2015 · 43m · ★ 6.9Chanel finds a new project in Hester, Chanel #3 confesses a secret and Grace and Zayday uncover a surprising connection between two fellow students. Meanwhile, Denise sets her sights on one of the Kappas, and Dean Munsch appoints a new Wallace University mascot as Chad and Earl Grey lead the fraternity on a witch hunt for the Red Devil.
  4. 4Haunted House6 Oct 2015 · 44m · ★ 6.9As Halloween approaches, Chanel creates a devious plan after Zayday makes a shocking announcement. Meanwhile Grace and Pete pay a visit to a mysterious woman with ties to Kappa's past. Also, Hester grows closer to Chad, Denise continues her search for the red devil killer and Dean Munsch does everything in her power to keep Wallace University open.
  5. 5Pumpkin Patch13 Oct 2015 · 43m · ★ 6.7With Halloween just days away, Dean Munsch makes an announcement affecting the campus and, specifically, Chanel's plan to throw a pumpkin patch party in support of her Kappa Kappa Tau presidential campaign. Meanwhile, Grace and Pete lead a search party for a missing friend, which steers them closer to the Red Devil than ever before, and Chanel #3 and #5 learn what life would be like without Chanel.
  6. 6Seven Minutes in Hell20 Oct 2015 · 42m · ★ 7.7In an attempt to protect herself from the killer, Chanel makes a surprising decision, which leaves Zayday in a position of power. To stay close to each other, the girls of Kappa Kappa Tau host a slumber party, but when a shocking discovery is made, not everyone will survive the night.
  7. 7Beware of Young Girls3 Nov 2015 · 44m · ★ 7.2Dean Munsch is left in a desperate situation when a shocking event leads her to come face-to-face with her ex-husband's mistress. Meanwhile, in an attempt to determine who the Red Devil killer is, the Kappas use a Ouija board to communicate with Chanel #2 from beyond the grave and learn of a wicked plot against one of their own.
  8. 8Mommie Dearest10 Nov 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.3Grace enlists Chanel’s help to learn more about KKT’s past, and ends up realizing she might not be so different from her nemesis after all. Dean Munsch goes “psycho” when she becomes the latest target of the Red Devils. Meanwhile, Denise becomes the new house mother of Kappa House and a shocking figure from the past returns.
  9. 9Ghost Stories17 Nov 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.4Denise does little to calm the Kappas' fears when she spins a terrifying ghost story. Meanwhile, Hester's shocking announcement pushes Chanel to the edge, and a familiar face returns to campus as the Red Devil claims another victim.
  10. 10Thanksgiving24 Nov 2015 · 44m · ★ 7.7Chad takes Chanel to his family home for Thanksgiving, where she meets his brothers, Brad and Thad, as well as his parents. However, an uninvited guest throws the holiday into chaos. Meanwhile, Dean Munsch gathers the survivors at Kappa House, but dinner quickly explodes into accusations of who among them is really the killer. Then, the Red Devil carves up a deadly main course as another victim falls.
  11. 11Black Friday1 Dec 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.3After the horror-filled events of Thanksgiving, the Chanels decide to celebrate their favorite holiday -- Black Friday, but the Red Devil has plans to stop their shopping spree. When the Kappas conclude that Dean Munsch is the killer, they set a plan in motion to stop her once and for all. Meanwhile, Denise lands yet another job, Chad offers Pete a chance to join the Dickie Dollar Scholars and someone confesses to being the murderer.
  12. 12Dorkus8 Dec 2015 · 43m · ★ 7.6Shocking confessions are made as the Red Devil is finally unmasked and the killer revealed.
  13. 13The Final Girl(s)8 Dec 2015 · 42m · ★ 7.5Shocking confessions are made as the Red Devil is finally unmasked and the killer revealed.

Details

Created by
Ryan Murphy, Ian Brennan, Dante Di Loreto
First aired
22 Sept 2015
Last aired
20 Dec 2016
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
FOX
Episodes
23
Votes
1,833 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

Amazon Prime VideoDisney PlusHuluAmazon Prime Video with Ads

Cast

  • Emma RobertsChanel Oberlin
  • Lea MicheleHester Ulrich
  • Taylor LautnerDr. Cassidy Cascade
  • Keke PalmerZayday Williams
  • Jamie Lee CurtisDean Cathy Munsch
  • Billie LourdChanel #3
  • Abigail BreslinChanel #5
  • John StamosDr. Brock Holt
  • James EarlChamberlain Jackson
  • Kirstie AlleyIngrid Marie Hoffel

More like this

Gap Dong★ 6.5

Gap Dong

2014 · Series

The Widower★ 7.2

The Widower

2014 · Series

Woodpecker Detective's Office★ 6.8

Woodpecker Detective's Office

2020 · Series

The Demon Master★ 3.0

The Demon Master

2018 · Series

Casting(s)★ 6.4

Casting(s)

2013 · Series

Dorohedoro★ 8.4

Dorohedoro

2020 · Series

The Gertrude Berg Show★ 9.0

The Gertrude Berg Show

1961 · Series

Green Wing★ 8.0

Green Wing

2004 · Series

Wonder Showzen★ 7.3

Wonder Showzen

2005 · Series

The Simpsons★ 8.0

The Simpsons

1989 · Series

Dexter★ 8.2

Dexter

2006 · Series

American Horror Story★ 8.1

American Horror Story

2011 · Series

Behind Your Touch★ 8.1

Behind Your Touch

2023 · Series

How to Get Away with Murder★ 7.8

How to Get Away with Murder

2014 · Series

Face to Face★ 6.1

Face to Face

2019 · Series

Ideal★ 7.8

Ideal

2005 · Series

Orange Is the New Black★ 7.6

Orange Is the New Black

2013 · Series

Luther★ 7.9

Luther

2010 · Series

Family Guy★ 7.4

Family Guy

1999 · Series

The Residence★ 7.5

The Residence

2025 · Series