Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Assault Lily BOUQUET poster
Series

Assault Lily BOUQUET

202024m / ep★ 7.6

AnimationAction & AdventureSci-Fi & Fantasy

On Earth in the near future, humanity faced imminent destruction from mysterious giant creatures known as "Huge." The entire world unites against the Huge, and successfully develops weaponry known as "CHARM" (Counter Huge Arms) by combining science and magic. CHARM exhibits high rates of synchronization with teenaged girls, and the girls who use CHARM are viewed as heroes called "Lilies." Throughout the world, "Garden" military academies are established to train Lilies to face the Huge and to serve as bases to protect and guide people. Riri Hitotsuyanagi managed to pass the exam to enter the prestigious Garden known as Yurigaoka Girls' School. She entered in an attempt to find Yuyu Shirai, a girl who rescued her in her past. This is a story about Riri and other girls who aim to become Lilies at one such Garden.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 12 ep

  1. 1Water Lily: Purity of Heart2 Oct 2020 · 24m · ★ 4.8Riri enters Yurigaoka Girls' Academy to become a Lily and protect people from the Huge, but finds her fellow Lilies more competitive and combative than she'd imagined. When a Huge specimen escapes, can Riri survive her first battle with no training?
  2. 2Lily of the Valley: Return of Happiness9 Oct 2020 · 24m · ★ 6.0Riri is determined to get Yuyu to agree to be her Schutzengel and find out what changed her, but Yuyu won't even talk to her. Riri works out her feelings as she learns her way around Yurigaoka Academy.
  3. 3Forget-Me-Not: True Love, Memories16 Oct 2020 · 24m · ★ 6.7Riri is overjoyed that Yuyu is now her Schutzengel, but can she hold up under Yuyu's harsh training? Then, when a powerful Huge attacks, Riri gets a glimpse of Yuyu's secret.
  4. 4Fragrant Olive: A Person of Eminence23 Oct 2020 · 24m · ★ 6.0Riri is slacking off now that Yuyu has accepted her. Yuyu asks Riri to form a legion to keep her active, expecting her to fail. But when Riri starts actually recruiting members, Yuyu may be in for more than she bargained for.
  5. 5Jade Vine: Forget Me Not30 Oct 2020 · 24m · ★ 6.7Yuyu wants to give Riri a birthday present but doesn't know what to give her. While Riri struggles to find two more members for her legion, can Yuyu overcome her awkwardness and find a way to cheer Riri up?
  6. 6Violet: Daydreaming, You Occupy My Thoughts6 Nov 2020 · 24m · ★ 6.7Riri's newly formed legion goes to watch an experienced legion fight to study teamwork. The Huge they're fighting, however, is more than it seems, and Riri and Yuyu's bond will be tested like never before.
  7. 7Freesia: Innocence20 Nov 2020 · 24m · ★ 6.3Riri finds a mysterious girl in the remains of a dead Huge. The amnesiac girl quickly grows attached to Riri, who devotes herself to taking care of her. But just who is this girl, and how will Riri's legion deal with her absence?
  8. 8Camellia: You're Flame in My Heart27 Nov 2020 · 24m · ★ 6.7Yurigaoka holds a school-wide competition to choose the year's best Lily. Riri worries that the inexperienced Yuri could get hurt in the games, but with spies swarming outside the school grounds, that could be the least of her worries.
  9. 9Cosmos: The Joys That Love Life Can Bring4 Dec 2020 · 24m · ★ 7.3When Yuri's origins are revealed, she is classified as a Huge. Riri flees the academy with her, but orders are issued for their capture. What will the other Lilies choose when ordered to hunt one of their own?
  10. 10Anemone: Believe in You and Wait11 Dec 2020 · 24m · ★ 7.0Riri is confined for a week as punishment for insubordination and sinks into depression over Yuri's death. The other members of her legion look for her missing hair tie, hoping to cheer her up, but will it be enough?
  11. 11Lily: Purity18 Dec 2020 · 24m · ★ 7.7As Riri and the others continue to grieve, Yuyu isolates herself, tormented by visions of Misuzu. As the Huge attack Yurigaoka as they never have before, Yuyu is forced to question the truth of her relationship to her late Schutzengel.
  12. 12Bouquet: Flower Language25 Dec 2020 · 24m · ★ 7.0The most powerful Huge yet is attacking Yurigaoka, and Riri is the only one left who can fight! Can Yuyu overcome her past in time to join her? And what can the other Lilies do against an enemy that disables their weapons?

Details

First aired
2 Oct 2020
Last aired
25 Dec 2020
Status
Ended
Language
Japanese
Network
TBS
Episodes
12
Votes
63 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

CrunchyrollCrunchyroll Amazon Channel

Cast

  • Hikaru AkaoRiri Hitotsuyanagi (voice)
  • Mikako IzawaKaede Johan Nouvel (voice)
  • Rimi NishimotoFumi Futagawa (voice)
  • Haruki IwataMai Thi Yoshimura (voice)
  • Karin TakahashiMiliam Hildegard von Globius (voice)
  • Yuko NatsuyoshiYuyu Shirai (voice)
  • Risa TsumugiTazusa Ando (voice)
  • Hikaru TonoWang Yujia (voice)
  • Sana HoshimoriKuo Shenlin (voice)
  • Rie TakahashiShiori Rokkaku (voice)
  • Minami TsudaSoraha Amano (voice)
  • Sayaka HaradaKusumi Egawa (voice)
  • Juri NagatsumaShinobu Izue (voice)
  • Rika TachibanaEna Banshoya (voice)

More like this

Constantine★ 7.7

Constantine

2014 · Series

Ace of the Diamond★ 7.9

Ace of the Diamond

2013 · Series

Time of Shura: Age of Chaos★ 6.8

Time of Shura: Age of Chaos

2004 · Series

Brynhildr in the Darkness★ 6.2

Brynhildr in the Darkness

2014 · Series

Captain Earth★ 6.5

Captain Earth

2014 · Series

M3: The Dark Metal★ 7.2

M3: The Dark Metal

2014 · Series

No Game No Life★ 8.0

No Game No Life

2014 · Series

Dragonar Academy★ 6.5

Dragonar Academy

2014 · Series

Ping Pong the Animation★ 8.2

Ping Pong the Animation

2014 · Series

The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior★ 6.7

The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior

2014 · Series

Blade and Soul★ 6.3

Blade and Soul

2014 · Series

Selector Infected WIXOSS★ 5.6

Selector Infected WIXOSS

2014 · Series

Daimidaler: Prince vs Penguin Empire★ 6.1

Daimidaler: Prince vs Penguin Empire

2014 · Series

The World is Still Beautiful★ 7.3

The World is Still Beautiful

2014 · Series

Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky★ 7.2

Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky

2014 · Series

RuriDragon

RuriDragon

Series

Woodpecker Detective's Office★ 6.8

Woodpecker Detective's Office

2020 · Series

Africa Salaryman★ 5.8

Africa Salaryman

2019 · Series

Futsal Boys!!!!!★ 7.0

Futsal Boys!!!!!

2022 · Series

Aikatsu on Parade!★ 7.5

Aikatsu on Parade!

2019 · Series