Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Superman & Lois poster
Series

Superman & Lois

“New strength awakens.”

202144m / ep★ 8.1

DramaSci-Fi & Fantasy

After years of facing megalomaniacal supervillains, monsters wreaking havoc on Metropolis, and alien invaders intent on wiping out the human race, The Man of Steel aka Clark Kent and Lois Lane come face to face with one of their greatest challenges ever: dealing with all the stress, pressures and complexities that come with being working parents in today's society.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 15 epS2 · 15 epS3 · 13 epS4 · 10 ep

  1. 1Pilot23 Feb 2021 · 64m · ★ 7.6Superman and Lois' return to idyllic Smallville is set to be upended by mysterious strangers.
  2. 2Heritage2 Mar 2021 · 45m · ★ 7.8While adjusting to their new lives in Smallville, Lois and Clark make an important decision concerning one of their sons. Meanwhile, tensions begin to rise between Lois and Morgan Edge. Lastly, Lana Lang Cushing invites the Kent family over for a barbecue.
  3. 3The Perks of Not Being a Wallflower9 Mar 2021 · 43m · ★ 8.0Clark shares some of his Kryptonian history with Jordan and Jonathan during a family breakfast. Meanwhile, Lois and Chrissy dig deeper to uncover the truth about Morgan Edge.
  4. 4Haywire16 Mar 2021 · 43m · ★ 7.8While sitting in the stands at the high school football game, Lois and Chrissy spot fish out of water Morgan Edge conversing with Mayor Dean and Kyle Kushing, and the two see right through this insincere move to try to win over the town. Meanwhile, Clark agrees to help Lois out at a town hall meeting, but things get tense when he finds himself pulled in two different directions. Lastly, Jonathan is having mixed emotions about Jordan's newfound status.
  5. 5The Best of Smallville23 Mar 2021 · 42m · ★ 8.0As Smallville celebrates its first Harvest Festival since Martha’s passing, Clark is reminded what his mother meant to him and learns a lesson that will help him move past her death. Meanwhile, Lois makes a breakthrough in the investigation of Morgan Edge. Lastly, Kyle tries to reconnect with Lana, but it seems like he might be falling back into his old ways.
  6. 6Broken Trust18 May 2021 · 44m · ★ 7.6Clark reconsiders his decision to let Jordan play football. Meanwhile, Lois' continued investigation of Morgan Edge requires her to trust an unexpected ally.
  7. 7Man of Steel25 May 2021 · 42m · ★ 8.2Clark struggles to help Jordan who is grappling with a new power. Meanwhile, Lois enlists Clark's help which leads to a surprise encounter.
  8. 8Holding the Wrench1 Jun 2021 · 44m · ★ 7.6Clark encourages Lois to reach out for help after noticing her reaching a breaking point. Meanwhile, Jonathan finds himself in a dangerous situation. Lastly, Kyle encourages Sarah to audition for the musical revue at school.
  9. 9Loyal Subjekts8 Jun 2021 · 44m · ★ 7.9Chrissy and Clark team up to piece together the significance of Smallville to Morgan Edge.
  10. 10O Mother, Where Art Thou?15 Jun 2021 · 44m · ★ 8.1Lana reaches out to Lois and Clark when Kyle starts behaving strangely. Meanwhile, Jonathan opens up to Jordan. Lastly, Sarah storms out after accusing her mom of always covering for her dad.
  11. 11A Brief Reminiscence In-Between Cataclysmic Events22 Jun 2021 · 42m · ★ 7.7Clark makes a startling discovery about Morgan Edge.
  12. 12Through the Valley of Death13 Jul 2021 · 42m · ★ 7.6Lois and John Henry Irons can't seem to agree on the best way to stop Morgan Edge. Meanwhile, Jonathan encourages Jordan to focus on strengthening his powers to help locate their dad. Lastly, an old friend is brought in to help with the search.
  13. 13Fail Safe20 Jul 2021 · 44m · ★ 7.9Superman pays a visit to Morgan Edge. Meanwhile, Lois and Chrissy work together on a story. Lastly, Jonathan finds a welcome distraction during a very stressful school day.
  14. 14The Eradicator10 Aug 2021 · 40m · ★ 8.2Lois is worried about Jordan as he and Sarah continue to grow closer. Meanwhile, Clark pays Lana a visit. Lastly, Jonathan has been spending more and more time with John Henry.
  15. 15Last Sons of Krypton17 Aug 2021 · 45m · ★ 8.1Superman's worst nightmare comes to life and Lois confronts Leslie Larr. Meanwhile, Lana, Kyle and Sarah agree to stay to help General Lane.

Details

Created by
Greg Berlanti, Todd Helbing
First aired
23 Feb 2021
Last aired
2 Dec 2024
Status
Ended
Language
English
Network
The CW
Episodes
53
Votes
2,775 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

HBO Max Amazon ChannelHBO Max

Cast

  • Tyler HoechlinClark Kent / Superman
  • Elizabeth TullochLois Lane
  • Alex GarfinJordan Kent
  • Michael BishopJonathan Kent

More like this

Tong: Memories★ 4.3

Tong: Memories

2016 · Series

A Very Nutty Boy★ 10.0

A Very Nutty Boy

2006 · Series

Shin Kamen Rider: Episode Format Version★ 8.0

Shin Kamen Rider: Episode Format Version

2024 · Series

The Bletchley Circle★ 7.6

The Bletchley Circle

2012 · Series

Captain Star★ 6.6

Captain Star

1997 · Series

The Sarah Jane Adventures★ 7.1

The Sarah Jane Adventures

2007 · Series

Duck Dodgers★ 7.5

Duck Dodgers

2003 · Series

Dark Skies★ 7.2

Dark Skies

1996 · Series

Doctor Who★ 7.9

Doctor Who

1963 · Series

Unsolved Mysteries★ 7.7

Unsolved Mysteries

1988 · Series

Space Sentinels★ 8.4

Space Sentinels

1977 · Series

Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes★ 7.6

Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes

2006 · Series

Jeremiah★ 6.9

Jeremiah

2002 · Series

Kyle XY★ 7.0

Kyle XY

2006 · Series

The Flash★ 7.4

The Flash

1990 · Series

Mortal Kombat: Conquest★ 7.1

Mortal Kombat: Conquest

1998 · Series

Star Trek: Enterprise★ 7.5

Star Trek: Enterprise

2001 · Series

Dragon Force★ 7.5

Dragon Force

2012 · Series

Star Trek★ 8.0

Star Trek

1966 · Series

Ransom Canyon★ 7.3

Ransom Canyon

2025 · Series