Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Ted Lasso poster
Series

Ted Lasso

“Ted's back.”

20204 seasons★ 8.4

DramaComedy

Ted Lasso, an American football coach, moves to England when he's hired to manage a soccer team—despite having no experience. With cynical players and a doubtful town, will he get them to see the Ted Lasso Way?

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 10 epS2 · 12 epS3 · 12 epS4 · 10 ep

Slowly but surely, Ted makes England his new home. Throughout the season, the down-on-their-luck players cannot help but be charmed and inspired by Ted. Even team owner Rebecca Welton who initially hired Ted to tank the team’s chances and to annoy her cheating ex-husband, was moved by Ted’s boyish innocence, determination, and outrageous tea biscuits.

  1. 1Pilot14 Aug 2020 · 33m · ★ 7.6American football coach Ted Lasso is hired by a wealthy divorcée to coach the English soccer team AFC Richmond.
  2. 2Biscuits14 Aug 2020 · 32m · ★ 7.6It's Ted's first day of coaching, and fans aren't happy. He makes little headway but remains undeterred as the team plays its first match.
  3. 3Trent Crimm: The Independent14 Aug 2020 · 33m · ★ 7.8To arrange an in-depth exposé, Rebecca pairs cynical journalist Trent Crimm with Ted for a day. Ted and Roy venture into the community.
  4. 4For the Children21 Aug 2020 · 36m · ★ 7.7Rebecca hosts the team's annual charity benefit, where Ted stages a reconciliation between Roy and Jamie.
  5. 5Tan Lines28 Aug 2020 · 34m · ★ 8.1With his wife and son visiting from America, Ted makes drastic changes to the lineup during a critical match.
  6. 6Two Aces4 Sept 2020 · 34m · ★ 7.7When Jamie refuses to train, Ted turns to talented new signing Dani Rojas—and the team is struck by an age-old curse.
  7. 7Make Rebecca Great Again11 Sept 2020 · 35m · ★ 8.1Rebecca celebrates her first anniversary as a divorcée as the team plays a match in Liverpool.
  8. 8The Diamond Dogs18 Sept 2020 · 32m · ★ 7.9Ted and Roy are both having relationship problems. Ted consults the Diamond Dogs while Roy has a talk with Keeley.
  9. 9All Apologies25 Sept 2020 · 34m · ★ 7.8After a series of mistakes on the pitch, pressure mounts to bench Roy. Rebecca drops a bombshell.
  10. 10The Hope That Kills You2 Oct 2020 · 36m · ★ 8.3Richmond plays a climactic match that will determine the fates of Ted and his club.

Details

Created by
Bill Lawrence, Jason Sudeikis, Joe Kelly
First aired
14 Aug 2020
Last aired
6 Oct 2026
Status
Returning Series
Language
English
Network
Apple TV
Episodes
44
Votes
2,760 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

Apple TVApple TV Amazon Channel

Cast

  • Jason SudeikisTed Lasso
  • Hannah WaddinghamRebecca Welton
  • Jeremy SwiftLeslie Higgins
  • Brett GoldsteinRoy Kent
  • Brendan HuntCoach Beard
  • Juno TempleKeeley Jones
  • Tanya ReynoldsAlice Chilton
  • RRex HayesSiobhan Harrigan
  • Jude MackKatie 'Boots' Quinn
  • Aisling SharkeyNiamh Harrigan
  • Abbie HernGemma Jay
  • Faye MarsayLizzie Davis

More like this

Putain de série !★ 8.0

Putain de série !

2008 · Series

When's the Wedding?★ 5.7

When's the Wedding?

2024 · Series

Kaeranai Ojisan What Shall We Do After Work★ 6.5

Kaeranai Ojisan What Shall We Do After Work

2022 · Series

Shōgun★ 8.4

Shōgun

2024 · Series

Baby Reindeer★ 7.6

Baby Reindeer

2024 · Series

Alice★ 7.0

Alice

1976 · Series

Lipstick on Your Collar★ 6.9

Lipstick on Your Collar

1993 · Series

How Do You Want Me?★ 7.8

How Do You Want Me?

1998 · Series

I Don't Want to Fall in Love With Humans★ 8.0

I Don't Want to Fall in Love With Humans

2022 · Series

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch★ 7.8

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch

1996 · Series

Ed, Edd n Eddy★ 7.9

Ed, Edd n Eddy

1999 · Series

Soccer AM★ 6.3

Soccer AM

1995 · Series

Stickin' Around★ 8.1

Stickin' Around

1996 · Series

Sugar Rush★ 7.1

Sugar Rush

2005 · Series

Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads?★ 7.7

Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads?

1973 · Series

Arnie★ 5.3

Arnie

1970 · Series

Corner Gas★ 8.0

Corner Gas

2004 · Series

My Country: The New Age★ 6.9

My Country: The New Age

2019 · Series

Hey Arnold!★ 8.0

Hey Arnold!

1996 · Series

Too Close★ 5.9

Too Close

2021 · Series