Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
NCIS poster
Series

NCIS

“Back in force.”

200324 seasons★ 7.6

CrimeDramaAction & Adventure

From murder and espionage to terrorism and stolen submarines, a team of special agents investigates any crime that has any connection to Navy and Marine Corps personnel, regardless of rank or position.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 23 epS2 · 23 epS3 · 24 epS4 · 24 epS5 · 19 epS6 · 25 epS7 · 24 epS8 · 24 epS9 · 24 epS10 · 24 epS11 · 24 epS12 · 24 epS13 · 24 epS14 · 24 epS15 · 24 epS16 · 24 epS17 · 20 epS18 · 16 epS19 · 21 epS20 · 22 epS21 · 10 epS22 · 20 epS23 · 20 epS24 · 6 ep

  1. 1Yankee White23 Sept 2003 · 45m · ★ 7.0While on Air Force One, a Navy commanding officer dies. Agents from the Navy NCIS decide to take the investigation into their own hands and also force a Secret Service Agent to help. Now the NCIS team has to figure out if the Navy officer's death was of natural causes or not.
  2. 2Hung Out to Dry30 Sept 2003 · 44m · ★ 7.0During a training exercise, a Marine's parachute fails to open and he crashes into a parked car. The NCIS team head to the scene and have to determine if the Marine's death was accidental or a murder.
  3. 3Seadog7 Oct 2003 · 43m · ★ 7.2When a Navy commander's body washes up on shore along with the bodies of two drug runners, Gibbs refuses to believe that the sailor who was killed was dirty.
  4. 4The Immortals14 Oct 2003 · 44m · ★ 7.3The NCIS team investigate when a seaman's body is found at the bottom of the sea in his dress whites, with a ceremonial sword. They discover that he was addicted to an MMORPG. Now, the team must figure out how involved he was in the game and how far he would go to get revenge on his arch enemy, another sailor.
  5. 5The Curse28 Oct 2003 · 43m · ★ 7.7A Navy Lieutenant who was reported missing nearly ten years ago has been found by a deer hunter. When the NCIS team arrive at the scene to investigate, they see that his remains have been mummified.
  6. 6High Seas4 Nov 2003 · 44m · ★ 7.6An NCIS agent who used to work under Gibbs asks for the team's help investigating a case where sailors on an aircraft carrier are dying of a drug overdose, but have no history of any kind of drug abuse.
  7. 7Sub Rosa18 Nov 2003 · 44m · ★ 7.7A decomposed body is discovered in a tub of acid at a Naval base and Ducky and Abby learn that the victim was a submariner. However, there have been no reports of a sub crewmember missing.
  8. 8Minimum Security25 Nov 2003 · 44m · ★ 7.7The NCIS team head to Cuba to investigate a Navy translator's connection to smuggling at a detention center after he suddenly dies at the wheel of his car when returning to the U.S. from Guantanamo Bay.
  9. 9Marine Down16 Dec 2003 · 44m · ★ 7.4After a Marine widow receives a call from her dead husband, the NCIS team take on the case and have to exhume the body to deduce whether the call was a prank or not.
  10. 10Left for Dead6 Jan 2004 · 44m · ★ 7.1After being buried alive, a woman comes out of the grave with amnesia and the only thing she remembers is that there is a bomb aboard a Navy ship. While trying to help Jane Doe recover her identity, the team find out that not everything is what it first seemed.
  11. 11Eye Spy13 Jan 2004 · 44m · ★ 6.8When a Navy commander, who was a technical advisor to a civilian contractor for a Navy weapon, is found dead on the beach, the NCIS team investigate the murder using satellite technology.
  12. 12My Other Left Foot3 Feb 2004 · 44m · ★ 7.6The NCIS team are called in when a severed leg bearing a Marine tattoo is found in a trash bin, leading them to a small town where a murder scheme is afoot.
  13. 13One Shot, One Kill10 Feb 2004 · 42m · ★ 7.5The team investigate when a Marine recruitment officer is found shot to death by a sniper with a grudge, who leaves a white feather behind.
  14. 14The Good Samaritan17 Feb 2004 · 44m · ★ 7.2A Navy dentist stops near a parked car to help a stranded motorist who pulls out a gun. The team investigate a murder with the help from a local sheriff, Charley, when they find out about the similar murder of the Navy civilian employee.
  15. 15Enigma24 Feb 2004 · 44m · ★ 7.4Gibbs risks his career when his former commanding officer is accused of stealing funds.
  16. 16Bête Noire2 Mar 2004 · 44m · ★ 7.9A terrorist holds Ducky, Gerald, and Kate hostage while NCIS investigate how exactly the terror organization member got a job at a Navy base.
  17. 17The Truth Is Out There16 Mar 2004 · 43m · ★ 7.3When the body of a sailor is found after a party in an illegal night club, the team investigate a number of possible leads - including blackmail and accidental death.
  18. 18UnSEALed6 Apr 2004 · 44m · ★ 7.3The team are looking for an ex-SEAL who escaped from prison in search of revenge. He is determined to find the real murderer of his wife.
  19. 19Dead Man Talking27 Apr 2004 · 45m · ★ 6.8An NCIS agent has been murdered while investigating a case and the team's job is to find out what happened.
  20. 20Missing4 May 2004 · 45m · ★ 7.5A Marine goes missing after a date with a reporter. During the investigation, the team discover that three former members of his unit are dead and suspect the unit commander to be a serial killer.
  21. 21Split Decision11 May 2004 · 44m · ★ 7.3When a body of a murdered Marine is found in the forest, the investigation leads to the local militia and a weapon deal gone wrong.
  22. 22A Weak Link18 May 2004 · 43m · ★ 7.1Gibbs' team investigate the death of a SEAL during a training exercise, and come to suspect that it wasn't an accident, but a murder.
  23. 23Reveille25 May 2004 · 44m · ★ 7.6The terrorist from Bête Noire returns with a plan to attack the President. Gibbs and his team follow the clues to reveal his identity and find Kate who is kidnapped.

Details

Created by
Don McGill, Donald P. Bellisario
First aired
23 Sept 2003
Last aired
13 Oct 2026
Status
Returning Series
Language
English
Network
CBS
Episodes
513
Votes
2,594 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

NetflixHulufuboTVParamount Plus PremiumParamount Plus EssentialPhiloParamount Plus Apple TV channelParamount+ Amazon ChannelYouTube TVParamount+ Roku Premium ChannelNetflix Standard with Ads

Cast

  • Sean MurrayTimothy McGee
  • Wilmer ValderramaNick Torres
  • Katrina LawJessica Knight
  • Brian DietzenJimmy Palmer
  • Diona ReasonoverKasie Hines
  • Gary ColeAlden Parker
  • Michael WeatherlyAnthony DiNozzo

More like this

Criminal: UK★ 7.2

Criminal: UK

2019 · Series

Mr. Rose★ 7.0

Mr. Rose

1967 · Series

The Job★ 6.8

The Job

2001 · Series

Angela's Eyes★ 8.3

Angela's Eyes

2006 · Series

The Bletchley Circle★ 7.6

The Bletchley Circle

2012 · Series

Angel Street★ 7.0

Angel Street

1992 · Series

ICAC Investigators 2019★ 8.0

ICAC Investigators 2019

2019 · Series

NYPD Blue★ 7.1

NYPD Blue

1993 · Series

Rivals★ 7.4

Rivals

2024 · Series

Kapitan Sowa na tropie★ 7.2

Kapitan Sowa na tropie

1965 · Series

The Game of Shadows★ 8.0

The Game of Shadows

2012 · Series

Esplendor★ 8.0

Esplendor

2000 · Series

American Dragon: Jake Long★ 7.8

American Dragon: Jake Long

2005 · Series

Torchwood★ 7.3

Torchwood

2006 · Series

Les Belles Histoires des pays d'en haut★ 8.0

Les Belles Histoires des pays d'en haut

1956 · Series

Women lie better★ 4.5

Women lie better

2008 · Series

Too Much★ 5.7

Too Much

2025 · Series

Numb3rs★ 7.0

Numb3rs

2005 · Series

Law & Order★ 7.3

Law & Order

1990 · Series