Bumblebee
HomeSearchMy listHistory
HomeSearchMy listHistory
Bumblebee · Discover what to watchPlay/Watch may open a sponsored page in a new tab. Movie data and images from TMDB; not endorsed by TMDB.
Marvel's Daredevil poster
Series

Marvel's Daredevil

“Do not fear the dark. Become it.”

20153 seasons★ 8.2

CrimeDramaAction & Adventure

Lawyer-by-day Matt Murdock uses his heightened senses from being blinded as a young boy to fight crime at night on the streets of Hell’s Kitchen as Daredevil.

Starting playback may open a sponsored page in a new tab. You can return here to watch.

Seasons & episodes

S1 · 13 epS2 · 13 epS3 · 13 ep

Blinded as a young boy, Matt Murdock fights injustice by day as a lawyer and by night as the superhero Daredevil in Hell's Kitchen, New York City.

  1. 1Into the Ring10 Apr 2015 · 53m · ★ 7.7Murdock's vigilante crime fighting and his new law practice find equally dangerous challenges in a murder case tied to a corporate crime syndicate.
  2. 2Cut Man10 Apr 2015 · 53m · ★ 8.1Murdock makes a near fatal error while trying to save a kidnapped boy, and finds an unlikely ally when he needs saving himself.
  3. 3Rabbit in a Snowstorm10 Apr 2015 · 53m · ★ 7.6Murdock and Foggy take on a mysterious wealthy client, but Murdock is convinced that there's more to the case than just the facts.
  4. 4In the Blood10 Apr 2015 · 53m · ★ 7.9Two vicious Russian brothers working for Fisk strike back against Daredevil. Fisk moves to further consolidate his power in the criminal underworld.
  5. 5World on Fire10 Apr 2015 · 56m · ★ 8.0Fisk moves forward with plans that threaten to rip Hell's Kitchen apart. Murdock and Foggy take on a case helping tenants victimized by a slumlord.
  6. 6Condemned10 Apr 2015 · 49m · ★ 8.3Daredevil finds himself trapped in the fallout of Fisk's plan to take control of Hell's Kitchen. Ben Urich digs closer to the truth.
  7. 7Stick10 Apr 2015 · 51m · ★ 7.9An important figure from Murdock's past reemerges seeking his help to battle a new enemy threatening Hell's Kitchen.
  8. 8Shadows in the Glass10 Apr 2015 · 54m · ★ 8.2While Murdock, Foggy and Karen's mission becomes clearer, Fisk's world spins further out of control in his battle for Hell's Kitchen.
  9. 9Speak of the Devil10 Apr 2015 · 58m · ★ 8.3When Fisk gains the upper hand, the goal to destroy him becomes even more difficult, while Daredevil faces his own demons.
  10. 10Nelson v. Murdock10 Apr 2015 · 57m · ★ 7.9Murdock and Foggy's relationship is put to the ultimate test while a new enemy against Fisk emerges.
  11. 11The Path of the Righteous10 Apr 2015 · 59m · ★ 8.0Fisk and Murdock wrestle with the consequences of their chosen paths, while Ben and Karen get closer to Fisk's true past.
  12. 12The Ones We Leave Behind10 Apr 2015 · 60m · ★ 8.1Fisk seeks revenge while Karen is haunted by recent events. Daredevil makes a startling discovery about Fisk's financing.
  13. 13Daredevil10 Apr 2015 · 56m · ★ 8.5In the season finale, a boxed-in Fisk and a desperate Murdock, Foggy and Karen are forced to play their end games.

Details

Created by
Drew Goddard
First aired
10 Apr 2015
Last aired
19 Oct 2018
Status
Canceled
Language
English
Network
Netflix
Episodes
39
Votes
5,439 on TMDB

Where to watch (US)

Disney Plus

Cast

  • Charlie CoxMatt Murdock / Daredevil
  • Deborah Ann WollKaren Page
  • Elden HensonFoggy Nelson
  • Vincent D'OnofrioWilson Fisk / Kingpin
  • Jay AliRahul 'Ray' Nadeem
  • Wilson BethelBenjamin 'Dex' Poindexter

More like this

Undead Unluck★ 8.0

Undead Unluck

2023 · Series

Great Gift★ 7.0

Great Gift

2024 · Series

Battle Strike Team: Rescue Engine★ 9.0

Battle Strike Team: Rescue Engine

2016 · Series

Monarca★ 7.4

Monarca

2019 · Series

Captain Planet and the Planeteers★ 6.9

Captain Planet and the Planeteers

1990 · Series

Third Watch★ 7.9

Third Watch

1999 · Series

Batman Beyond★ 8.2

Batman Beyond

1999 · Series

VR Troopers★ 8.3

VR Troopers

1994 · Series

The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd★ 6.8

The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd

1987 · Series

Mobile Cop Jiban★ 8.0

Mobile Cop Jiban

1989 · Series

Partner★ 5.0

Partner

2009 · Series

Joker: Unforgiven Investigator★ 7.1

Joker: Unforgiven Investigator

2010 · Series

Jupiter's Legacy★ 6.9

Jupiter's Legacy

2021 · Series

Teen Titans★ 8.3

Teen Titans

2003 · Series

The Powerpuff Girls★ 7.5

The Powerpuff Girls

1998 · Series

Seijuu Sentai Gingaman★ 6.8

Seijuu Sentai Gingaman

1998 · Series

Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law★ 8.0

Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law

2000 · Series

The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police★ 8.3

The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police

1997 · Series

Eyes of Wakanda★ 6.2

Eyes of Wakanda

2025 · Series

Law & Order★ 7.3

Law & Order

1990 · Series